Click the flags to view mentees by country

Barbados

Kenya

Nepal

Palestine

Rwanda

South Africa

Tunisia

Zambia

Tanzania

Uganda

Click the circles to view mentees by country

Our mentees in Barbados


  • Joel
    Joel Medicine

Our mentees in Kenya


  • Alice
    Alice Medical Student
  • Evans
    Evans Foundation Environmental Sciences
  • Komora
    Komora Foundation Business Sciences
  • Nancy
    Nancy Teacher Training College
  • Ndoto
    Ndoto Medicine
  • Ongonge
    Ongonge Medical Sciences

Our mentees in Nepal


  • Mingmar
    Mingmar Tourism
  • Prena
    Prena nursing
  • Samdup
    Samdup IT
  • Tashi
    Tashi Indology
  • Tenzin
    Tenzin Banking & Finance
  • Tenzin
    Tenzin Business Studies

Our mentees in Palestine


  • Angham
    Angham Medicine
  • Asma
    Asma Medicine
  • Hadeel
    Hadeel Medicine
  • Hisham
    Hisham Medicine
  • Khaled
    Khaled Medicine
  • Mahmoud
    Mahmoud Medicine
  • Majd
    Majd Medicine
  • Mohammed
    Mohammed Medicine
  • Najwah
    Najwah Medicine
  • Shahed
    Shahed Medicine

Our mentees in Rwanda


  • Alice Ishimwe
    Alice Ishimwe Physics & Geography
  • Dieudonne Tuyishime
    Dieudonne Tuyishime English & French Teacher
  • Honore Niyonsaba
    Honore Niyonsaba Electromechanical Technology
  • Ines
    Ines Veterinary Sciences
  • Jean
    Jean Physiotherapy
  • Josee
    Josee Midwifery
  • Maombi
    Maombi Sociology
  • Sandrine Niyonkuru
    Sandrine Niyonkuru Law
  • Xaverine
    Xaverine Engineering
  • Yvette
    Yvette Engineering

Our mentees in South Africa


  • Antoinette
    Antoinette Teacher Training
  • Byron
    Byron Media Studies
  • Cornie
    Cornie Secondary School
  • Danai Rall
    Danai Rall Industrial and Systems Engineering
  • Kgomotso Morake
    Kgomotso Morake Conservation Ecology
  • Kwenzo
    Kwenzo Commerce
  • Lebohang
    Lebohang Foundation Psychology
  • Lleyton
    Lleyton IT
  • Mduduzi
    Mduduzi Computer Sciences
  • Mdunge
    Mdunge Secondary School
  • Nokuthula
    Nokuthula Business Studies
  • Nomfundo Mfeka
    Nomfundo Mfeka International Studies
  • Philasande Gamede
    Philasande Gamede Optometry
  • Philasande Mkhwanazi
    Philasande Mkhwanazi Accounting
  • Phiwayinkosi Sithole
    Phiwayinkosi Sithole Accounting
  • Sakhile
    Sakhile Acturial Sciences
  • Sanele
    Sanele Bachelor of Science
  • Shannon
    Shannon Business Accountancy
  • Sinethemba
    Sinethemba Accountancy
  • Sisimeme Mabanga
    Sisimeme Mabanga Diagnosis Radiographer
  • Wenzi
    Wenzi Accountancy

Our mentees in Tunisia


  • Nessrine
    Nessrine Economics & International Finance

Our mentees in Zambia


  • Purity
    Purity Medical Sciences

Our mentees in Ghana


Our mentees in Uganda


  • Benidicto Kisitu
    Benidicto Kisitu Horticulture
  • Clemensia Tuheisemukama
    Clemensia Tuheisemukama Education
  • Felix Okumu
    Felix Okumu Social Sciences
  • Ivan Ilemut
    Ivan Ilemut Electrical Engineering
  • Shirat Nakabiri
    Shirat Nakabiri Biomedical Laboratory Technology

Our mentees in Tanzania


  • Buharije Leonard Buharije
    Buharije Leonard Buharije Mining Engineering
  • Diana Shussa
    Diana Shussa Mining Engineering
  • Elias John
    Elias John Information and Communications Technology
  • Fredy Oddo
    Fredy Oddo Agricultural and Natural Resources Economics and Business
  • Irene Kyenga
    Irene Kyenga Food Science and Technology
Back to map Back to top